Word:

Akhenaten

Noun1.Akhenaten - early ruler of Egypt who rejected the old gods and replaced them with sun worship (died in 1358 BC)
Akhenaton, Amenhotep IV, Ikhanaton, king, male monarch
Browse
AKA
Akaba
Akan
akaryocyte
akaryote
AKC
AKCL
Ake
akee
akee tree
Aken
Akene
Akeridae
Aketon
Akha
Akhbari
-- Akhenaten --
Akhenaton
AKI
Akimbo
Akin
Akinesia
Akinesic
akinesis
akinetic epilepsy
Akira Kurosawa
Akka
Akkadian
Akko
AKL
Akmola
Aknee
Aknow
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy