Word:

ALTAC

(language)ALTAC - An extended Fortran II for the Philco 2000, built on TAC.

[Sammet 1969, p.146].
Browse
also known as
also-ran
Alsobia
Alsobia dianthiflora
Alsophila
Alsophila pometaria
Alstonia
Alstonia scholaris
alstroemeria
Alstroemeria pelegrina
Alstroemeriaceae
Alt
alt bit
alt.sources
Alta proditio
Alta Vista
-- ALTAC --
Altaian
Altaic
Altaic language
Altair
Altair 8800
Altar
altar boy
Altar cloth
Altar cushion
Altar frontal
Altar rail
Altar screen
Altar tomb
altar wine
Altarage
Altarist
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy